Pritam Das

Name: Pritam Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: PL Das
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 24 9 58 13* 3.86 65 89.23 0 0
List A 44 23 8 175 65* 11.66 221 79.18 0 1
First Class 16 28 5 186 45 8.08 441 42.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 47 160.4 1164 55 5/9 21.16 7.24 17.5 1 1
List A 44 42 343.1 1589 77 5/5 20.63 4.63 26.7 1 3
First Class 16 26 437.4 1426 29 5/65 49.17 3.25 90.5 1 1

Who is Pritam Das?

The former Cricket Player Pritam Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PL Das. Coming to Pritam Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pritam Das was born on 16-October-1988.

Pritam Das Information

Talking about Pritam Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pritam Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pritam Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pritam Das's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Pritam Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 58 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.86.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pritam Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 28, NotOut - 5, Runs - 186, HS - 45, BF - 441, SR - 42.17

Pritam Das as a Bowler

Pritam Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pritam Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches