Prince Masvaure

Name: Prince Masvaure
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: PS Masvaure
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1988
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 12 1 255 64 23.18 752 33.90 0 2
ODI 2 2 0 40 39 20.00 60 66.66 0 0
T20 35 29 1 476 53 17.00 452 105.30 0 2
List A 78 73 5 1918 100 28.20 2704 70.93 1 12
First Class 93 171 14 4533 146 28.87 9777 46.36 7 25

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 2 14 61 0 4.35 0 0
ODI 2 1 3 19 0 6.33 0 0
T20 35 20 39 335 8 1/6 41.87 8.58 29.2 0 0
List A 78 38 173.3 901 29 3/22 31.06 5.19 35.8 0 0
First Class 93 99 791.1 2709 64 4/44 42.32 3.42 74.1 1 0

Who is Prince Masvaure?

The former Cricket Player Prince Masvaure is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called PS Masvaure. Coming to Prince Masvaure role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Prince Masvaure was born on 07-October-1988.

Prince Masvaure Information

Talking about Prince Masvaure, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Prince Masvaure proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prince Masvaure Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Prince Masvaure has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Prince Masvaure is 12 and he has scored 255 runs in test matches. As per the records, Prince Masvaure Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 64, Prince Masvaure batting AVG score is 23.18 and the balls faced in test matches are 752. Well coming to the Prince Masvaure Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 33.90 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Prince Masvaure in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Prince Masvaure in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 40 runs followed by 2 innings, 39 highest score. The highest strike rate by Prince Masvaure in ODI is 66.66, and the number of balls faced by Prince Masvaure in ODI matches is 60.

Prince Masvaure Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prince Masvaure's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Prince Masvaure, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 476 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prince Masvaure in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 171, NotOut - 14, Runs - 4533, HS - 146, BF - 9777, SR - 46.36, 100s - 7, 50s - 25

Prince Masvaure as a Bowler

Prince Masvaure is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prince Masvaure bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches, 35 T20 matches