Primosh Perera

Name: Primosh Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KPA Perera
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-May-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 10 0 206 64 20.60 177 116.38 0 2
List A 23 23 1 601 66 27.31 922 65.18 0 4
First Class 55 89 3 2634 166 30.62 4248 62.00 4 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 23 1 1 0 1 1/0 0.00 0.00 6.0 0 0
First Class 55 12 33 158 2 1/23 79.00 4.78 99.0 0 0

Who is Primosh Perera?

The former Cricket Player Primosh Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KPA Perera. Coming to Primosh Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Primosh Perera was born on 17-May-1989.

Primosh Perera Information

Talking about Primosh Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Primosh Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Primosh Perera Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Primosh Perera's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Primosh Perera, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 206 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Primosh Perera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 89, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2634, HS - 166, BF - 4248, SR - 62.00, 100s - 4, 50s - 11

Primosh Perera as a Bowler

Primosh Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Primosh Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches