Preston Mommsen

Name: Preston Mommsen
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: PL Mommsen
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-October-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 44 42 6 1115 139* 30.97 1615 69.04 2 6
T20I 24 19 7 419 68* 34.91 329 127.35 0 2
T20 39 30 10 658 68* 32.90 517 127.27 0 2
List A 98 90 18 2655 139* 36.87 3365 78.90 3 13
First Class 13 21 0 395 102 18.80 931 42.42 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 44 6 22 130 6 3/26 21.66 5.90 22.0 0 0
T20I 24 7 23 164 4 1/23 41.00 7.13 34.5 0 0
T20 39 17 53.4 400 14 3/12 28.57 7.45 23.0 0 0
List A 98 31 105.2 636 19 3/26 33.47 6.03 33.2 0 0
First Class 13 6 42 170 4 3/67 42.50 4.04 63.0 0 0

Who is Preston Mommsen?

The former Cricket Player Preston Mommsen is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called PL Mommsen. Coming to Preston Mommsen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Preston Mommsen was born on 14-October-1987.

Preston Mommsen Information

Talking about Preston Mommsen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Preston Mommsen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Preston Mommsen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Preston Mommsen in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 1115 runs followed by 42 innings, 139* highest score. How is the NO for Preston Mommsen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Preston Mommsen Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Preston Mommsen in ODI is 69.04, and the number of balls faced by Preston Mommsen in ODI matches is 1615.

Preston Mommsen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Preston Mommsen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Preston Mommsen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 419 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Preston Mommsen in T20I is 68*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Preston Mommsen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Preston Mommsen's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Preston Mommsen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 658 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Preston Mommsen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 21, Runs - 395, HS - 102, BF - 931, SR - 42.42, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Preston Mommsen as a Bowler

Preston Mommsen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Preston Mommsen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 ODI matches, 39 T20 matches and 24 T20I matches.