Prerak Mankad

Name: Prerak Mankad
Nationality: India
Other Name: PN Mankad
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-March-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 20 5 382 72 25.46 303 126.07 0 2
List A 30 26 2 721 104 30.04 730 98.76 1 4
First Class 32 52 8 1492 126 33.90 2595 57.49 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 20 52 427 14 3/27 30.50 8.21 22.2 0 0
List A 30 25 134 628 19 3/37 33.05 4.68 42.3 0 0
First Class 32 47 453.4 1196 34 3/13 35.17 2.63 80.0 0 0

Who is Prerak Mankad?

The former Cricket Player Prerak Mankad is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PN Mankad. Coming to Prerak Mankad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prerak Mankad was born on 23-March-1994.

Prerak Mankad Information

Talking about Prerak Mankad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prerak Mankad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prerak Mankad Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prerak Mankad's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Prerak Mankad, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 382 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.46. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prerak Mankad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 52, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1492, HS - 126, BF - 2595, SR - 57.49, 100s - 1, 50s - 11

Prerak Mankad as a Bowler

Prerak Mankad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prerak Mankad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches