Prem Tamang

Name: Prem Tamang
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: P Tamang
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Prem Tamang?

The former Cricket Player Prem Tamang is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called P Tamang. Coming to Prem Tamang role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prem Tamang was born on 25-December-1996.

Prem Tamang Information

Talking about Prem Tamang, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Prem Tamang proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy