Precious Marange

Name: Precious Marange
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: P Marange
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-1982
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Precious Marange?

The former Cricket Player Precious Marange is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called P Marange. Coming to Precious Marange role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Precious Marange was born on 26-November-1982.

Precious Marange Information

Talking about Precious Marange, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Precious Marange proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy