Praween Singh

Name: Praween Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: PK Singh
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 2 48 26* 48.00 32 150.00 0 0
List A 3 3 0 79 35 26.33 109 72.47 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 11 95 5 3/36 19.00 8.63 13.2 0 0
List A 3 3 17 70 2 1/17 35.00 4.11 51.0 0 0

Who is Praween Singh?

The former Cricket Player Praween Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PK Singh. Coming to Praween Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Praween Singh was born on 23-October-1983.

Praween Singh Information

Talking about Praween Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Praween Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Praween Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Praween Singh's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Praween Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 48.00.

Praween Singh as a Bowler

Praween Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Praween Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches