Pravin Tambe

Name: Pravin Tambe
Nationality: India
Other Name: PV Tambe
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-October-1971
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 64 13 9 38 14* 9.50 72 52.77 0 0
List A 6 3 2 34 15* 34.00 57 59.64 0 0
First Class 2 3 0 60 42 20.00 140 42.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 64 64 226 1565 70 4/15 22.35 6.92 19.3 2 0
List A 6 6 48 200 5 2/26 40.00 4.16 57.6 0 0
First Class 2 4 58 230 2 2/127 115.00 3.96 174.0 0 0

Who is Pravin Tambe?

The former Cricket Player Pravin Tambe is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PV Tambe. Coming to Pravin Tambe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pravin Tambe was born on 08-October-1971.

Pravin Tambe Information

Talking about Pravin Tambe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pravin Tambe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pravin Tambe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pravin Tambe's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Pravin Tambe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pravin Tambe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 60, HS - 42, BF - 140, SR - 42.85

Pravin Tambe as a Bowler

Pravin Tambe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pravin Tambe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 64 T20 matches