Praveen Jayawickrama

Name: Praveen Jayawickrama
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: P Jayawickrama
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Praveen Jayawickrama?

The former Cricket Player Praveen Jayawickrama is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called P Jayawickrama. Coming to Praveen Jayawickrama role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Praveen Jayawickrama was born on 30-September-1998.

Praveen Jayawickrama Information

Talking about Praveen Jayawickrama, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Praveen Jayawickrama proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy