Pratik Mehta

Name: Pratik Mehta
Nationality: India
Other Name: PS Mehta
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-January-1978
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 16 1 201 38 13.40 204 98.52 0 0
List A 34 30 6 823 134* 34.29 0 1 3
First Class 32 49 5 925 107* 21.02 0 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 3 7 36 2 1/8 18.00 5.14 21.0 0 0
List A 34 0 48 225 7 1/9 32.14 4.68 41.1 0 0
First Class 32 0 41.2 141 3 2/12 47.00 3.41 82.6 0 0

Who is Pratik Mehta?

The former Cricket Player Pratik Mehta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PS Mehta. Coming to Pratik Mehta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Pratik Mehta was born on 02-January-1978.

Pratik Mehta Information

Talking about Pratik Mehta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pratik Mehta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pratik Mehta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pratik Mehta's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Pratik Mehta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 201 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pratik Mehta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 49, NotOut - 5, Runs - 925, HS - 107*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Pratik Mehta as a Bowler

Pratik Mehta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pratik Mehta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches