Prathapa Siriwardene

Name: Prathapa Siriwardene
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LSP Siriwardene
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 1 8 7 8.00 36 22.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 1 2 19 0 9.50 0 0

Who is Prathapa Siriwardene?

The former Cricket Player Prathapa Siriwardene is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LSP Siriwardene. Coming to Prathapa Siriwardene role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prathapa Siriwardene was born on 02-July-1989.

Prathapa Siriwardene Information

Talking about Prathapa Siriwardene, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Prathapa Siriwardene proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prathapa Siriwardene as a Bowler

Prathapa Siriwardene is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prathapa Siriwardene bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.