Prasidh Krishna

Name: Prasidh Krishna
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Prasidh Krishna
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-February-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0
T20 46 9 6 4 2 1.33 17 23.52 0 0
List A 51 16 13 20 9 6.66 48 41.66 0 0
First Class 9 13 6 50 25 7.14 140 35.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 25.1 174 6 4/54 29.00 6.91 25.10 1 0
T20 46 46 162.2 1390 41 4/30 33.90 8.56 23.70 1 0
List A 51 51 386.4 2043 87 6/33 23.48 5.28 26.60 6 2
First Class 9 17 246.4 689 34 5/49 20.26 2.79 43.5 2 1

Who is Prasidh Krishna?

The former Cricket Player Prasidh Krishna is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Prasidh Krishna. Coming to Prasidh Krishna role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Prasidh Krishna was born on 19-February-1996.

Prasidh Krishna Information

Talking about Prasidh Krishna, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prasidh Krishna proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prasidh Krishna in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Prasidh Krishna in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0 highest score.

Prasidh Krishna Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prasidh Krishna's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Prasidh Krishna, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prasidh Krishna in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 13, NotOut - 6, Runs - 50, HS - 25, BF - 140, SR - 35.71

Prasidh Krishna as a Bowler

Prasidh Krishna is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prasidh Krishna bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches