Prashant Gupta

Name: Prashant Gupta
Nationality: India
Other Name: PSK Gupta
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-June-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 36 3 1111 102* 33.66 917 121.15 1 5
List A 26 26 1 688 129 27.52 838 82.10 1 3
First Class 21 34 0 879 144 25.85 1932 45.49 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 5 9.1 76 3 2/28 25.33 8.29 18.3 0 0
List A 26 2 4.3 17 0 3.77 0 0
First Class 21 8 23.4 77 0 3.25 0 0

Who is Prashant Gupta?

The former Cricket Player Prashant Gupta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PSK Gupta. Coming to Prashant Gupta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prashant Gupta was born on 23-June-1988.

Prashant Gupta Information

Talking about Prashant Gupta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prashant Gupta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prashant Gupta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prashant Gupta's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Prashant Gupta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1111 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.66. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prashant Gupta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 34, Runs - 879, HS - 144, BF - 1932, SR - 45.49, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Prashant Gupta as a Bowler

Prashant Gupta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prashant Gupta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches