Prashant Chopra

Name: Prashant Chopra
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Chopra
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 07-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 46 7 1383 99* 35.46 1223 113.08 0 9
List A 74 72 4 2727 159 40.10 3241 84.14 6 12
First Class 56 89 2 3535 338 40.63 5229 67.60 8 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 7 11 86 2 2/18 43.00 7.81 33.0 0 0
List A 74 15 50.1 269 13 4/20 20.69 5.36 23.1 1 0
First Class 56 41 198.2 779 18 2/3 43.27 3.92 66.1 0 0

Who is Prashant Chopra?

The former Cricket Player Prashant Chopra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Chopra. Coming to Prashant Chopra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prashant Chopra was born on 07-October-1992.

Prashant Chopra Information

Talking about Prashant Chopra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prashant Chopra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prashant Chopra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prashant Chopra's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Prashant Chopra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1383 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.46. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prashant Chopra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 89, NotOut - 2, Runs - 3535, HS - 338, BF - 5229, SR - 67.60, 100s - 8, 50s - 15

Prashant Chopra as a Bowler

Prashant Chopra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prashant Chopra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches