Prashant Awasthi

Name: Prashant Awasthi
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Awasthi
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-June-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 9 0 114 28 12.66 112 101.78 0 0
List A 13 12 0 213 44 17.75 304 70.06 0 0
First Class 16 26 2 663 125 27.62 1169 56.71 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 6 15 99 3 2/14 33.00 6.60 30.0 0 0
List A 13 5 18 110 1 1/29 110.00 6.11 108.0 0 0
First Class 16 7 21 65 1 1/1 65.00 3.09 126.0 0 0

Who is Prashant Awasthi?

The former Cricket Player Prashant Awasthi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Awasthi. Coming to Prashant Awasthi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prashant Awasthi was born on 26-June-1990.

Prashant Awasthi Information

Talking about Prashant Awasthi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prashant Awasthi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prashant Awasthi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prashant Awasthi's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Prashant Awasthi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 114 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prashant Awasthi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 26, NotOut - 2, Runs - 663, HS - 125, BF - 1169, SR - 56.71, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Prashant Awasthi as a Bowler

Prashant Awasthi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prashant Awasthi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches