Prasanth Rajesh

Name: Prasanth Rajesh
Nationality: India
Other Name: MP Rajesh
Role: Bowler
Born: 31-July-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Prasanth Rajesh?

The former Cricket Player Prasanth Rajesh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MP Rajesh. Coming to Prasanth Rajesh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prasanth Rajesh was born on 31-July-1985.

Prasanth Rajesh Information

Talking about Prasanth Rajesh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prasanth Rajesh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy