Prasanna Pallewela

Name: Prasanna Pallewela
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PP Pallewela
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-February-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 2 1 11 10* 11.00 23 47.82 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 4 16 51 5 2/11 10.20 3.18 19.2 0 0

Who is Prasanna Pallewela?

The former Cricket Player Prasanna Pallewela is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PP Pallewela. Coming to Prasanna Pallewela role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Prasanna Pallewela was born on 09-February-1985.

Prasanna Pallewela Information

Talking about Prasanna Pallewela, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Prasanna Pallewela proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prasanna Pallewela as a Bowler

Prasanna Pallewela is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prasanna Pallewela bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.