Prasadani Weerakkody

Name: Prasadani Weerakkody
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PM Weerakkody
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 13-November-1988
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 53 53 1 909 69 17.48 1687 53.88 0 2
T20I 27 26 3 303 48 13.17 414 73.18 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 53 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 27 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Prasadani Weerakkody?

The former Cricket Player Prasadani Weerakkody is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PM Weerakkody. Coming to Prasadani Weerakkody role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Prasadani Weerakkody was born on 13-November-1988.

Prasadani Weerakkody Information

Talking about Prasadani Weerakkody, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Prasadani Weerakkody proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prasadani Weerakkody in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Prasadani Weerakkody in ODI, he has been part of 53 matches and has scored 909 runs followed by 53 innings, 69 highest score. How is the NO for Prasadani Weerakkody in ODI matches? In ODI matches Prasadani Weerakkody Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Prasadani Weerakkody in ODI is 53.88, and the number of balls faced by Prasadani Weerakkody in ODI matches is 1687.

Prasadani Weerakkody and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Prasadani Weerakkody T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Prasadani Weerakkody. in T20 international matches is recorded as 27, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 303 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Prasadani Weerakkody in T20I is 48

Prasadani Weerakkody as a Bowler

Prasadani Weerakkody is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prasadani Weerakkody bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 53 ODI matches and 27 T20I matches.