Prasad Reddy

Name: Prasad Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: LNP Reddy
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 29-December-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 29 28 0 772 93 27.57 0 0 6
First Class 53 98 8 3001 148 33.34 0 6 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 29 0 3.5 12 0 3.13 0 0
First Class 53 0 5 9 0 1.80 0 0

Who is Prasad Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Prasad Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called LNP Reddy. Coming to Prasad Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prasad Reddy was born on 29-December-1977.

Prasad Reddy Information

Talking about Prasad Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prasad Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prasad Reddy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 98, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3001, HS - 148, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 15

Prasad Reddy as a Bowler

Prasad Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prasad Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.