Prasad Patil

Name: Prasad Patil
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Patil
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Prasad Patil?

The former Cricket Player Prasad Patil is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Patil. Coming to Prasad Patil role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prasad Patil was born on 12-September-1992.

Prasad Patil Information

Talking about Prasad Patil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prasad Patil proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy