Pranshu Vijayran

Name: Pranshu Vijayran
Nationality: India
Other Name: PS Vijayran
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-November-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 9 5 46 34 11.50 38 121.05 0 0
List A 6 5 2 81 48* 27.00 82 98.78 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 18 51.3 413 12 3/32 34.41 8.01 25.7 0 0
List A 6 5 33 155 2 2/33 77.50 4.69 99.0 0 0

Who is Pranshu Vijayran?

The former Cricket Player Pranshu Vijayran is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PS Vijayran. Coming to Pranshu Vijayran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Pranshu Vijayran was born on 18-November-1995.

Pranshu Vijayran Information

Talking about Pranshu Vijayran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pranshu Vijayran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pranshu Vijayran Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pranshu Vijayran's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Pranshu Vijayran, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 46 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.50.

Pranshu Vijayran as a Bowler

Pranshu Vijayran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pranshu Vijayran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches