Praneeth Shamitha

Name: Praneeth Shamitha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WDP Shamitha
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 2 0 30 21 15.00 73 41.09 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Praneeth Shamitha?

The former Cricket Player Praneeth Shamitha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WDP Shamitha. Coming to Praneeth Shamitha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Praneeth Shamitha was born on 13-September-1988.

Praneeth Shamitha Information

Talking about Praneeth Shamitha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Praneeth Shamitha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Praneeth Shamitha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 2, Runs - 30, HS - 21, BF - 73, SR - 41.09

Praneeth Shamitha as a Bowler

Praneeth Shamitha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Praneeth Shamitha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.