Pranay Suri

Name: Pranay Suri
Nationality: United States
Other Name: P Suri
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pranay Suri?

The former Cricket Player Pranay Suri is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called P Suri. Coming to Pranay Suri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pranay Suri was born on 22-December-1992.

Pranay Suri Information

Talking about Pranay Suri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Pranay Suri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy