Pramuka Sudesh

Name: Pramuka Sudesh
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PS Liyanage
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-May-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 8 2 39 18 6.50 40 97.50 0 0
List A 42 35 4 359 70 11.58 571 62.87 0 1
First Class 65 89 15 1445 90 19.52 2951 48.96 0 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 10 26.1 289 9 3/29 32.11 11.04 17.4 0 0
List A 42 0 233.2 1045 44 5/21 23.75 4.47 31.8 0 3
First Class 65 0 722 2517 90 7/33 27.96 3.48 48.1 2 1

Who is Pramuka Sudesh?

The former Cricket Player Pramuka Sudesh is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PS Liyanage. Coming to Pramuka Sudesh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Pramuka Sudesh was born on 04-May-1982.

Pramuka Sudesh Information

Talking about Pramuka Sudesh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pramuka Sudesh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pramuka Sudesh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pramuka Sudesh's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Pramuka Sudesh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 39 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pramuka Sudesh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 89, NotOut - 15, Runs - 1445, HS - 90, BF - 2951, SR - 48.96, 50s - 10

Pramuka Sudesh as a Bowler

Pramuka Sudesh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pramuka Sudesh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches