Pramodhya Abeykoon

Name: Pramodhya Abeykoon
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LP Abeykoon
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pramodhya Abeykoon?

The former Cricket Player Pramodhya Abeykoon is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LP Abeykoon. Coming to Pramodhya Abeykoon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Pramodhya Abeykoon was born on 20-April-1996.

Pramodhya Abeykoon Information

Talking about Pramodhya Abeykoon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pramodhya Abeykoon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy