Pramila Kumari

Name: Pramila Kumari
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WP Kumari
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pramila Kumari?

The former Cricket Player Pramila Kumari is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WP Kumari. Coming to Pramila Kumari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pramila Kumari was born on 26-May-1993.

Pramila Kumari Information

Talking about Pramila Kumari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pramila Kumari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy