Pragyan Ojha

Name: Pragyan Ojha
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Ojha
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-September-1986
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 24 27 17 89 18 8.90 492 18.08 0 0
ODI 18 10 8 46 16 23.00 112 41.07 0 0
T20I 6 1 1 10 10 6 166.66 0 0
T20 142 38 20 75 11 4.16 108 69.44 0 0
List A 103 63 29 281 20 8.26 0 0 0
First Class 108 139 45 848 51 9.02 2861 29.63 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 24 48 1272.1 3420 113 6/47 30.26 2.68 67.5 5 7
ODI 18 17 146 652 21 4/38 31.04 4.46 41.7 1 0
T20I 6 6 21 132 10 4/21 13.20 6.28 12.6 1 0
T20 142 139 482.5 3492 156 4/15 22.38 7.23 18.5 3 0
List A 103 100 889.3 4190 123 5/19 34.06 4.71 43.3 3 3
First Class 108 0 4221.4 12130 424 7/58 28.60 2.87 59.7 19 23

Who is Pragyan Ojha?

The former Cricket Player Pragyan Ojha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Ojha. Coming to Pragyan Ojha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Pragyan Ojha was born on 05-September-1986.

Pragyan Ojha Information

Talking about Pragyan Ojha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pragyan Ojha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pragyan Ojha Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Pragyan Ojha has been part of 24 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Pragyan Ojha is 27 and he has scored 89 runs in test matches. As per the records, Pragyan Ojha Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 18, Pragyan Ojha batting AVG score is 8.90 and the balls faced in test matches are 492. Well coming to the Pragyan Ojha Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 18.08 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Pragyan Ojha in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Pragyan Ojha in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 46 runs followed by 10 innings, 16 highest score. How is the NO for Pragyan Ojha in ODI matches? In ODI matches Pragyan Ojha Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Pragyan Ojha in ODI is 41.07, and the number of balls faced by Pragyan Ojha in ODI matches is 112.

Pragyan Ojha and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pragyan Ojha T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pragyan Ojha. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pragyan Ojha in T20I is 10

Pragyan Ojha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pragyan Ojha's overall history in T20. In 142 T20 matches, we were able to see Pragyan Ojha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 75 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pragyan Ojha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 108, Innings - 139, NotOut - 45, Runs - 848, HS - 51, BF - 2861, SR - 29.63, 50s - 1

Pragyan Ojha as a Bowler

Pragyan Ojha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pragyan Ojha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 24 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches, 142 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.