Pragyan Mohanty

Name: Pragyan Mohanty
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Mohanty
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 19-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pragyan Mohanty?

The former Cricket Player Pragyan Mohanty is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Mohanty. Coming to Pragyan Mohanty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pragyan Mohanty was born on 19-October-1995.

Pragyan Mohanty Information

Talking about Pragyan Mohanty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pragyan Mohanty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy