Pragnesh Patel

Name: Pragnesh Patel
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Patel
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 3 2 17 10* 17.00 23 73.91 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 23 148 0 6.43 0 0

Who is Pragnesh Patel?

The former Cricket Player Pragnesh Patel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Patel. Coming to Pragnesh Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pragnesh Patel was born on 19-December-1984.

Pragnesh Patel Information

Talking about Pragnesh Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pragnesh Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pragnesh Patel as a Bowler

Pragnesh Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pragnesh Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.