Pradeep Sangwan

Name: Pradeep Sangwan
Nationality: India
Other Name: PJ Sangwan
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 91 41 20 235 29 11.19 215 109.30 0 0
List A 44 26 8 330 69* 18.33 390 84.61 0 1
First Class 55 75 14 1223 100* 20.04 2296 53.26 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 91 90 316.4 2421 91 3/13 26.60 7.64 20.8 0 0
List A 44 43 359.2 1922 71 5/41 27.07 5.34 30.3 2 1
First Class 55 100 1646 5146 177 7/38 29.07 3.12 55.7 9 6

Who is Pradeep Sangwan?

The former Cricket Player Pradeep Sangwan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PJ Sangwan. Coming to Pradeep Sangwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pradeep Sangwan was born on 05-November-1990.

Pradeep Sangwan Information

Talking about Pradeep Sangwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pradeep Sangwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pradeep Sangwan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pradeep Sangwan's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Pradeep Sangwan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 235 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.19.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pradeep Sangwan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 75, NotOut - 14, Runs - 1223, HS - 100*, BF - 2296, SR - 53.26, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Pradeep Sangwan as a Bowler

Pradeep Sangwan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pradeep Sangwan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 91 T20 matches