Pradeep Nishantha

Name: Pradeep Nishantha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LDP Nishantha
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-February-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 6 1 39 37 7.80 31 125.80 0 0
List A 24 21 7 151 29 10.78 174 86.78 0 0
First Class 29 45 7 475 57* 12.50 675 70.37 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 33 172 14 3/15 12.28 5.21 14.1 0 0
List A 24 24 185.3 606 26 3/12 23.30 3.26 42.8 0 0
First Class 29 50 970.1 2666 102 6/53 26.13 2.74 57.0 4 3

Who is Pradeep Nishantha?

The former Cricket Player Pradeep Nishantha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LDP Nishantha. Coming to Pradeep Nishantha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pradeep Nishantha was born on 23-February-1984.

Pradeep Nishantha Information

Talking about Pradeep Nishantha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pradeep Nishantha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pradeep Nishantha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pradeep Nishantha's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Pradeep Nishantha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 39 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pradeep Nishantha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 45, NotOut - 7, Runs - 475, HS - 57*, BF - 675, SR - 70.37, 50s - 1

Pradeep Nishantha as a Bowler

Pradeep Nishantha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pradeep Nishantha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches