Pradeep Kumara

Name: Pradeep Kumara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ORP Kumara
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-July-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 33 28 7 279 29* 13.28 0 0 0
First Class 13 23 4 244 31 12.84 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 7 26 208 5 2/26 41.60 8.00 31.2 0 0
T20 7 7 26 208 5 2/26 41.60 8.00 31.2 0 0
List A 33 0 76.3 368 11 2/15 33.45 4.81 41.7 0 0
First Class 13 0 116.3 476 15 5/95 31.73 4.08 46.6 0 1

Who is Pradeep Kumara?

The former Cricket Player Pradeep Kumara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ORP Kumara. Coming to Pradeep Kumara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pradeep Kumara was born on 09-July-1980.

Pradeep Kumara Information

Talking about Pradeep Kumara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pradeep Kumara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pradeep Kumara and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pradeep Kumara T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pradeep Kumara. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pradeep Kumara in T20I is

Pradeep Kumara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pradeep Kumara's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Pradeep Kumara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pradeep Kumara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 23, NotOut - 4, Runs - 244, HS - 31, SR -

Pradeep Kumara as a Bowler

Pradeep Kumara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pradeep Kumara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.