Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan

Name: Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PS Jayaprakashdaran
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-January-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 9 5 0 43 28 8.60 38 113.15 0 0
List A 27 11 6 29 10 5.80 45 64.44 0 0
First Class 47 70 25 799 60* 17.75 1336 59.80 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 6 21 1 1/21 21.00 3.50 36.0 0 0
T20 9 5 18 150 8 3/15 18.75 8.33 13.5 0 0
List A 27 0 159.1 718 38 4/16 18.89 4.51 25.1 2 0
First Class 47 0 663 2666 72 6/46 37.02 4.02 55.2 2 3

Who is Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan?

The former Cricket Player Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PS Jayaprakashdaran. Coming to Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan was born on 13-January-1984.

Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan Information

Talking about Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan in ODI matches is 0.

Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 43 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 70, NotOut - 25, Runs - 799, HS - 60*, BF - 1336, SR - 59.80, 50s - 2

Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan as a Bowler

Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pradeep Jeyapragashtharan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 9 T20 matches