Pradeep Dadhe

Name: Pradeep Dadhe
Nationality: India
Other Name: PC Dadhe
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 5 3 2 1* 1.00 12 16.66 0 0
First Class 9 15 9 86 26 14.33 247 34.81 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 7.4 58 2 2/26 29.00 7.56 23.0 0 0
List A 11 11 90 550 16 4/33 34.37 6.11 33.7 1 0
First Class 9 15 217.5 735 19 5/51 38.68 3.37 68.7 0 1

Who is Pradeep Dadhe?

The former Cricket Player Pradeep Dadhe is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PC Dadhe. Coming to Pradeep Dadhe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pradeep Dadhe was born on 13-September-1994.

Pradeep Dadhe Information

Talking about Pradeep Dadhe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pradeep Dadhe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pradeep Dadhe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pradeep Dadhe's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Pradeep Dadhe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pradeep Dadhe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 15, NotOut - 9, Runs - 86, HS - 26, BF - 247, SR - 34.81

Pradeep Dadhe as a Bowler

Pradeep Dadhe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pradeep Dadhe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches