Prabath Nishantha

Name: Prabath Nishantha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: P Nishantha
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-August-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Prabath Nishantha?

The former Cricket Player Prabath Nishantha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called P Nishantha. Coming to Prabath Nishantha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Prabath Nishantha was born on 11-August-1994.

Prabath Nishantha Information

Talking about Prabath Nishantha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Prabath Nishantha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy