Prabath Jayasuriya

Name: Prabath Jayasuriya
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: NGRP Jayasuriya
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 11 11* 11.00 13 84.61 0 0
T20 36 9 4 31 13 6.20 39 79.48 0 0
List A 37 19 8 100 18* 9.09 125 80.00 0 0
First Class 54 76 18 725 81 12.50 1780 40.73 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 16 95 0 5.93 0 0
T20 36 34 122.1 698 55 4/8 12.69 5.71 13.3 3 0
List A 37 36 307.3 1256 55 5/19 22.83 4.08 33.5 3 1
First Class 54 85 1510.3 5075 199 7/26 25.50 3.35 45.5 14 14

Who is Prabath Jayasuriya?

The former Cricket Player Prabath Jayasuriya is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called NGRP Jayasuriya. Coming to Prabath Jayasuriya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Prabath Jayasuriya was born on 05-November-1991.

Prabath Jayasuriya Information

Talking about Prabath Jayasuriya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Prabath Jayasuriya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prabath Jayasuriya in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Prabath Jayasuriya in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 2 innings, 11* highest score. How is the NO for Prabath Jayasuriya in ODI matches? In ODI matches Prabath Jayasuriya Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Prabath Jayasuriya in ODI is 84.61, and the number of balls faced by Prabath Jayasuriya in ODI matches is 13.

Prabath Jayasuriya Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prabath Jayasuriya's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Prabath Jayasuriya, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prabath Jayasuriya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 76, NotOut - 18, Runs - 725, HS - 81, BF - 1780, SR - 40.73, 50s - 2

Prabath Jayasuriya as a Bowler

Prabath Jayasuriya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prabath Jayasuriya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 36 T20 matches