Polly Inglis

Name: Polly Inglis
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: PM Inglis
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 31-May-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Polly Inglis?

The former Cricket Player Polly Inglis is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called PM Inglis. Coming to Polly Inglis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Polly Inglis was born on 31-May-1996.

Polly Inglis Information

Talking about Polly Inglis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Polly Inglis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy