Petrus van Biljon

Name: Petrus van Biljon
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: PJ van Biljon
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-April-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 6 2 89 42 22.25 71 125.35 0 0
T20 78 66 18 1536 75 32.00 1173 130.94 0 7
List A 103 94 8 2963 167 34.45 3560 83.23 4 14
First Class 108 179 17 6872 218 42.41 12554 54.73 18 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 78 0 0 0 0 0
List A 103 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 108 1 0.1 0 0 0.00 0 0

Who is Petrus van Biljon?

The former Cricket Player Petrus van Biljon is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called PJ van Biljon. Coming to Petrus van Biljon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Petrus van Biljon was born on 15-April-1986.

Petrus van Biljon Information

Talking about Petrus van Biljon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Petrus van Biljon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Petrus van Biljon and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Petrus van Biljon T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Petrus van Biljon. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 89 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Petrus van Biljon in T20I is 42

Petrus van Biljon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Petrus van Biljon's overall history in T20. In 78 T20 matches, we were able to see Petrus van Biljon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1536 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Petrus van Biljon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 108, Innings - 179, NotOut - 17, Runs - 6872, HS - 218, BF - 12554, SR - 54.73, 100s - 18, 50s - 36

Petrus van Biljon as a Bowler

Petrus van Biljon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Petrus van Biljon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 78 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.