Pitchaiayan Sakthi

Name: Pitchaiayan Sakthi
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Sakthi
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-December-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pitchaiayan Sakthi?

The former Cricket Player Pitchaiayan Sakthi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Sakthi. Coming to Pitchaiayan Sakthi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pitchaiayan Sakthi was born on 09-December-1985.

Pitchaiayan Sakthi Information

Talking about Pitchaiayan Sakthi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pitchaiayan Sakthi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy