Pinninti Jayachandra

Name: Pinninti Jayachandra
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Jayachandra
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-September-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 8 0 188 46 23.50 177 106.21 0 0
List A 49 45 12 931 81* 28.21 0 0 8
First Class 69 114 11 3073 130 29.83 0 3 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 4 13 88 6 3/30 14.66 6.76 13.0 0 0
List A 49 0 237.2 1120 31 4/51 36.12 4.71 45.9 1 0
First Class 69 0 608 1705 52 6/37 32.78 2.80 70.1 0 3

Who is Pinninti Jayachandra?

The former Cricket Player Pinninti Jayachandra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Jayachandra. Coming to Pinninti Jayachandra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pinninti Jayachandra was born on 03-September-1976.

Pinninti Jayachandra Information

Talking about Pinninti Jayachandra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pinninti Jayachandra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pinninti Jayachandra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pinninti Jayachandra's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Pinninti Jayachandra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 188 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pinninti Jayachandra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 114, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3073, HS - 130, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 21

Pinninti Jayachandra as a Bowler

Pinninti Jayachandra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pinninti Jayachandra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches