Pieter Seelaar

Name: Pieter Seelaar
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: PM Seelaar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-July-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 41 24 10 155 34* 11.07 244 63.52 0 0
T20I 69 40 11 464 96* 16.00 423 109.69 0 1
T20 90 51 18 553 96* 16.75 504 109.72 0 1
List A 124 75 24 761 68 14.92 1164 65.37 0 2
First Class 23 41 10 751 138* 24.22 1538 48.82 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 41 41 316.5 1476 50 4/15 29.52 4.65 38.0 1 0
T20I 69 58 172.3 1190 53 4/19 22.45 6.89 19.5 1 0
T20 90 78 228.3 1557 60 4/19 25.95 6.81 22.8 1 0
List A 124 0 812.2 3862 119 4/15 32.45 4.75 40.9 2 0
First Class 23 32 408.2 1434 35 5/57 40.97 3.51 70.0 0 1

Who is Pieter Seelaar?

The former Cricket Player Pieter Seelaar is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called PM Seelaar. Coming to Pieter Seelaar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pieter Seelaar was born on 02-July-1987.

Pieter Seelaar Information

Talking about Pieter Seelaar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Pieter Seelaar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pieter Seelaar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Pieter Seelaar in ODI, he has been part of 41 matches and has scored 155 runs followed by 24 innings, 34* highest score. How is the NO for Pieter Seelaar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Pieter Seelaar Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Pieter Seelaar in ODI is 63.52, and the number of balls faced by Pieter Seelaar in ODI matches is 244.

Pieter Seelaar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pieter Seelaar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pieter Seelaar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 69, and the number of innings is 40 He scored 464 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pieter Seelaar in T20I is 96*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Pieter Seelaar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pieter Seelaar's overall history in T20. In 90 T20 matches, we were able to see Pieter Seelaar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 553 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pieter Seelaar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 41, NotOut - 10, Runs - 751, HS - 138*, BF - 1538, SR - 48.82, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Pieter Seelaar as a Bowler

Pieter Seelaar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pieter Seelaar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 ODI matches, 90 T20 matches and 69 T20I matches.