Piepa Cleary

Name: Piepa Cleary
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: P Cleary
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Piepa Cleary?

The former Cricket Player Piepa Cleary is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called P Cleary. Coming to Piepa Cleary role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Piepa Cleary was born on 17-July-1996.

Piepa Cleary Information

Talking about Piepa Cleary, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Piepa Cleary proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy