Phillip Blizzard

Name: Phillip Blizzard
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: PA Blizzard
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-February-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 17 9 5 39 10* 9.75 0 0 0
First Class 32 48 11 569 51 15.37 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 17 0 163 557 15 2/28 37.13 3.41 65.2 0 0
First Class 32 0 818.5 2548 63 4/62 40.44 3.11 77.9 0 0

Who is Phillip Blizzard?

The former Cricket Player Phillip Blizzard is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called PA Blizzard. Coming to Phillip Blizzard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Phillip Blizzard was born on 06-February-1958.

Phillip Blizzard Information

Talking about Phillip Blizzard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Phillip Blizzard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Phillip Blizzard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 48, NotOut - 11, Runs - 569, HS - 51, SR - , 50s - 1

Phillip Blizzard as a Bowler

Phillip Blizzard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Phillip Blizzard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.