Philip Morse

Name: Philip Morse
Nationality: England
Other Name: PA Morse
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-February-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Philip Morse?

The former Cricket Player Philip Morse is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PA Morse. Coming to Philip Morse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Philip Morse was born on 14-February-1987.

Philip Morse Information

Talking about Philip Morse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Philip Morse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy