Philip August

Name: Philip August
Nationality: England
Other Name: PGM August
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-May-1949
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Philip August?

The former Cricket Player Philip August is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PGM August. Coming to Philip August role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Philip August was born on 08-May-1949.

Philip August Information

Talking about Philip August, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Philip August proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Philip August as a Bowler

Philip August is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Philip August bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.