Phil Mustard

Name: Phil Mustard
Nationality: England
Other Name: P Mustard
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 08-October-1982
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 10 0 233 83 23.30 252 92.46 0 1
T20I 2 2 0 60 40 30.00 37 162.16 0 0
T20 192 181 8 4229 97 24.44 3455 122.40 0 22
List A 205 188 9 5484 143 30.63 0 7 34
First Class 210 322 36 8700 130 30.41 14712 59.13 7 52

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 192 0 0 0 0 0
List A 205 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 210 0 21.1 150 1 1/9 150.00 7.08 127.0 0 0

Who is Phil Mustard?

The former Cricket Player Phil Mustard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called P Mustard. Coming to Phil Mustard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Phil Mustard was born on 08-October-1982.

Phil Mustard Information

Talking about Phil Mustard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Phil Mustard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Phil Mustard in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Phil Mustard in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 233 runs followed by 10 innings, 83 highest score. The highest strike rate by Phil Mustard in ODI is 92.46, and the number of balls faced by Phil Mustard in ODI matches is 252.

Phil Mustard and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Phil Mustard T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Phil Mustard. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 60 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Phil Mustard in T20I is 40

Phil Mustard Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Phil Mustard's overall history in T20. In 192 T20 matches, we were able to see Phil Mustard, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4229 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.44. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Phil Mustard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 210, Innings - 322, NotOut - 36, Runs - 8700, HS - 130, BF - 14712, SR - 59.13, 100s - 7, 50s - 52

Phil Mustard as a Bowler

Phil Mustard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Phil Mustard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches, 192 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.