Phil Bainbridge

Name: Phil Bainbridge
Nationality: England
Other Name: P Bainbridge
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-April-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 311 275 47 5559 106* 24.38 0 1 27
First Class 324 539 73 15707 169 33.70 0 24 94

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 311 0 2057 9273 293 5/22 31.64 4.50 42.1 5 1
First Class 324 0 4291 13094 349 8/53 37.51 3.05 73.7 0 10

Who is Phil Bainbridge?

The former Cricket Player Phil Bainbridge is a brilliant player from England. He is also called P Bainbridge. Coming to Phil Bainbridge role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Phil Bainbridge was born on 16-April-1958.

Phil Bainbridge Information

Talking about Phil Bainbridge, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Phil Bainbridge proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Phil Bainbridge in First Class game. Number of Matches - 324, Innings - 539, NotOut - 73, Runs - 15707, HS - 169, SR - , 100s - 24, 50s - 94

Phil Bainbridge as a Bowler

Phil Bainbridge is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Phil Bainbridge bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.