Phaphama Fojela

Name: Phaphama Fojela
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: P Fojela
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 10 4 44 14 7.33 49 89.79 0 0
List A 63 42 10 398 40* 12.43 467 85.22 0 0
First Class 105 140 34 1634 56* 15.41 2843 57.47 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 25 84 606 28 6/9 21.64 7.21 18.0 0 1
List A 63 0 454.4 2236 82 5/43 27.26 4.91 33.2 5 1
First Class 105 0 2006.5 6223 294 6/78 21.16 3.10 40.9 20 11

Who is Phaphama Fojela?

The former Cricket Player Phaphama Fojela is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called P Fojela. Coming to Phaphama Fojela role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Phaphama Fojela was born on 28-August-1984.

Phaphama Fojela Information

Talking about Phaphama Fojela, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Phaphama Fojela proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Phaphama Fojela Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Phaphama Fojela's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Phaphama Fojela, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 44 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Phaphama Fojela in First Class game. Number of Matches - 105, Innings - 140, NotOut - 34, Runs - 1634, HS - 56*, BF - 2843, SR - 57.47, 50s - 5

Phaphama Fojela as a Bowler

Phaphama Fojela is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Phaphama Fojela bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches