Peter Trego

Name: Peter Trego
Nationality: England
Other Name: PD Trego
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-June-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 201 186 22 3971 94* 24.21 3159 125.70 0 21
List A 198 176 25 4962 147 32.86 0 10 26
First Class 223 332 38 9644 154* 32.80 0 15 54

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 201 116 288 2451 78 4/27 31.42 8.51 22.1 1 0
List A 198 0 1001.1 5574 171 5/40 32.59 5.56 35.1 8 2
First Class 223 0 4199.4 14359 395 7/84 36.35 3.41 63.7 0 5

Who is Peter Trego?

The former Cricket Player Peter Trego is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PD Trego. Coming to Peter Trego role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Trego was born on 12-June-1981.

Peter Trego Information

Talking about Peter Trego, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Trego proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Trego Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Peter Trego's overall history in T20. In 201 T20 matches, we were able to see Peter Trego, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3971 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.21. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Trego in First Class game. Number of Matches - 223, Innings - 332, NotOut - 38, Runs - 9644, HS - 154*, SR - , 100s - 15, 50s - 54

Peter Trego as a Bowler

Peter Trego is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Trego bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 201 T20 matches